Company​

Mrs. P’s Extreme Dance Company has been a tremendous success and a great experience for those participants. Over seasons past, our company has competed in various competitions and took home all ULTIMATE PLATINUM, DOUBLE PLATINUM, HIGH PLATINUM & PLATINUM medals for their routines. We’ve also won numerous special awards including overall placements, NYC Broadway Theatre scholarships and the “GREAT ENERGY,” “YOU OWN THE STAGE,” “PERFECT PASSION,” “TOO CUTE, “ “AMAZING ATTACK,” “FAB STAGE PRESENCE” & “SHAKE IT” awards to name a few. The children not only gain an upper hand and insight on the world of competition dance but they also have the opportunity to participate in dance conventions, taking classes from the best in the world. Our Extreme Dance members are taught the more valuable lessons in life including dedication, determination, teamwork, drive, poise, and the amazing outcome of hard work. Our members have traveled all over the state of Florida competing in numerous regional and national championships. They have also performed at many local events including the St. Lucie Catholic Churches’ winter show, the Fall Festival at Digital Domain Stadium, the Irish Festival, The Christmas Show at the Civic Center, Ft. Pierce’s Sights and Sounds parade, the Holy Family Catholic Churches’ Christmas show, Coral Springs’ Our Town Festival, many local talent competitions where we’ve placed 1st place every time...and many more.

167531741_5372580969450748_5681490236914
168630867_5372513589457486_9003679067742
148737168_5128618020513712_8368962344233
180555962_10223712572898846_506912852620
148328970_5128538983854949_5247301067725

Revel The Dance Convention Revelation

February, 2021 Orlando, Florida

Ashes: HIGH PLATINUM

Hanging Tree: HIGH PLATINUM

Creep: DOUBLE PLATINUM, 5th place overall

Ending: PLATINUM

Helium: PLATINUM

Fever: PLATINUM

I Can't Do it Alone: PLATINUM

Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend: HIGH GOLD

Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels: PLATINUM

Never Grow Up: PLATINUM

I Like it Like That: PLATINUM

Ain't No Sunshine: PLATINUM

A Million Dreams: HIGH PLATINUM, "Great musicality" award

At the Beginning: PLATINUM, "Phenomenal partnering" award

Dance to the Music: HIGH GOLD

Thunder: HIGH GOLD

It’s All Coming Back: PLATINUM

Mood 4 Eva: PLATINUM

Dance: HIGH PLATINUM, 3rd place overall

Cold Hearted Snake: HIGH GOLD

Sweet Dreams: PLATINUM, "Clean and precise" award

The Rose: HIGH GOLD

Shatter Me: HIGH GOLD

Pump Up the Volume: PLATINUM

Arrival of the Birds: HIGH PLATINUM

Oh Industry: PLATINUM

Amen: PLATINUM, 3rd place overall

Empress: PLATINUM

 

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD: Ashes by Lorraine Pannozzo

PROREVELER: Lisbet Figueroa

$60,000 AMDA Scholarship - Lisbet Figueroa

Scholarship winners: Alexis Gonzalez, Madeleine Mahaney, Maleyah Vasser, & Lisbet Figueroa

Showstoppers National Talent Competition

March, 2021 Orlando, Florida

Ashes: DOUBLE PLATINUM, 9th place overall

Hanging Tree: DOUBLE PLATINUM, 4h place overall

Creep: DOUBLE PLATINUM, 5th place overall

Ending: PLATINUM

Helium: DOUBLE PLATINUM, 4th place overall

Fever: PLATINUM, 7th place overall

I Can't Do it Alone: PLATINUM

Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend: PLATINUM

Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels: PLATINUM

Never Grow Up: PLATINUM, 10 place overall

I Like it Like That: PLATINUM

Ain't No Sunshine: PLATINUM

A Million Dreams: PLATINUM

At the Beginning: PLATINUM, 9th place overall

Dance to the Music: PLATINUM, 3rd place overall

Thunder: PLATINUM, 6th place overall

It’s All Coming Back: DOUBLE PLATINUM

Mood 4 Eva: DOUBLE PLATINUM

Dance: PLATINUM,  3rd place overall

Cold Hearted Snake: PLATINUM, 10th place overall

Sweet Dreams: PLATINUM, 9th place overall

The Rose: PLATINUM

Shatter Me: PLATINUM, 5th place overall

Pump Up the Volume: PLATINUM

Arrival of the Birds: DOUBLE PLATINUM

Oh Industry: PLATINUM

Amen: CRYSTAL, 5th place overall

Empress: DOUBLE PLATINUM, 6th place overall

 

 

 

Starpower National Talent Competition NATIONALS

April, 20121 Ft. Lauderdale, Florida

Ashes: 5 STAR ELITE, 8th place overall

Hanging Tree: 5 STARS, 3rd place overall

Creep: 5 STARS, 4th place overall

Ain’t No Sunshine: 4.75 STARS, 6th overall

Ending: 4.75 STARS, 7th overall

Helium: 5 STARS, 6th overall

Fever: 4.75 STARS

I Can't Do it Alone: 4.75 STARS

Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend: 4.75 STARS

Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels: 5 STARS

Never Grow Up: 5 STARS, 3rd place overall

I Like it Like That: 4.75 STARS

Ain’t No Sunshine: 4.75 STARS, 6th overall

A Million Dreams: 5 STARS, 6th overall

At the Beginning: 5 STARS, 3rd overall

Dance to the Music: 4.74 STARS, 5th overall

Thunder: 4.75 STARS, 2nd place overall

It’s All Coming Back: 5 STAR ELITE, 1st place overall

Mood 4 Eva: 4.75 STARS, 2nd place overall

Dance: 5 STARS, 1st overall

Cold Hearted Snake: 5 STARS, 3rd overall

Sweet Dreams: 5 STARS, 4th overall

The Rose: 4.75 STARS, 5th overall

Shatter Me: 4.75 STARS, 5th overall

Pump Up the Volume: 4.75 STARS, 6th overall

Arrival of the Birds: 5 STARS, 8th overall

Oh Industry: 4.75 STARS, 9th overall

Amen: 5 STAR ELITE, 3rd overall

Empress: 5 STARS, 1st overall

Golden Tickets: Dance, Cold Hearted Snake, Arrival of the Birds, Amen, Shatter Me

Photogenic Winners: Alaira Pohorence 1st place 11 and under; Megan Riordan 1st place 12 and over

Scholarships:

Callie Guercio - $100 Battle of Sea

Dance - $300 studio scholarship to Battle of the Seas

Discovery Spotlight $1000 - Lisbet Figueroa & Christopher Mobley

Power Pak invites: Christopher Mobley, Hannah Walsh, Jordan Pagan, Skylar Sikora, Maleyah Vasser & Lisbet Figueroa

Power Pak $100 scholarship: Skylar Sikora

World Dance Pageant $100 scholarship: Lisbet Figueroa

Wild One Full scholarship: Jordan Pagan

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD 12 & OVER: Amen by Lorraine Pannozzo

 

Imagine Dance Challenge

April, 2021 Orlando, Florida

Hanging Tree: 5 STARS

Creep: 5 STARS, 2nd place overall

Ending: 4.75 STARS

Helium: 5 STARS, 4th place overall

Fever: 5 STARS, 10th place overall

I Can't Do it Alone: 4.75 STARS

Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend: 4.75 STARS

Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels: 5 STARS

Never Grow Up: 5 STARS, 8th place overall

I Like it Like That: 4.75 STARS

Ain’t No Sunshine: 4.75 STARS, 6th overall

A Million Dreams: 5 STARS

At the Beginning: 4.75 STARS

Dance to the Music: 4.75 STARS

Thunder: 4.75 STARS, 2nd place overall

It’s All Coming Back: 5 STARS

Mood 4 Eva: 5 STARS, 9th place overall

Dance: 5 STARS, 2nd place overall

Cold Hearted Snake: 4.75 STARS, 9th place overall

Sweet Dreams: 4.75 STARS, 5th place overall

The Rose: 5 STARS, 2nd place overall

Shatter Me: 4.75 STARS

Pump Up the Volume: 4.75 STARS

Arrival of the Birds: 4.75 STARS

Oh Industry: 4.75 STARS

Amen: 5 STAR ELITE, 7th place overall

Empress: 5 STARS, 1st place overall

 

Golden Tickets: Dance & The Rose

Photogenic Winner: Alaira Pohorence 1st place 11 and under

Scholarships:

Dance - $300 studio scholarship to Battle of the Seas Power Pak invites: Jordan Pagan, Skylar Sikora, Maleyah Vasser & Callie Guercio

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD 11 & UNDER: Dance by Lisa Mobley

**Company Team Auditions for the 2021-2022 season will be held on Saturday September 4, 2021. Please call for details.**

183435257_10104410769504602_603525708415